Emerald – Residency 2024-05-16 Reports from the dance floor tracklist

Emerald – Residency 2024-05-16 Reports from the dance floor tracklist:
Yuri Suzuki – Side Effect
Tanzen – Hidden Spheres
Client_03 – Ur Luv (SELF RELEASED)
Acid Ultras – Fake Phone Call (Optimo Music)
Hugo Massien – Quantum Mechanics
Granary 12 – Tobacco Dock
Haider – Maracuja
Paranoid London – Starting Fights
Anz – Unravel In The Designated Zone (OTMI)
Type-303 – Protocop
DJ Deeon & DJ Haus – Jerkin’ Houz
ItaloJohnson – B1. 12B1
Sascha Müller – Schnittmenge
Applescal – Dreamerboy
Hugo Massien – Fast Lane
Queer on Acid & Queer on Acid – Ravebow
Oliver Moon – Wide Eyed
Mall Grab – Need To Have You
Lubelski – Don’t Touch Me (While I’m Dancing) (Fantastic Voyage)
Chloé Robinson & DJ ADHD – Redbull
SUCHI – BirdyBell
Italo Johnson – 16a1 (ItaloJohnson)
Epitome of Hype – Ladies With An Attitude
Blumitsu – HYPOCRITZ
Dylan Fogarty – 1947 (HARDLINE)
Emerald – Supreme Being (Unknown To The Unknown)
Turk Turkelton – 803
Snarexx – Bass Down
Silvestre – Party
Ben Sims – Snapshot ’99 (Dub) (UNRELEASED)
A Saggittariun – The Head Test (Kneaded Pains)
Justin Jay – Yucky (childsplay)
Hooverian Blur – Kapital (YELLOW MACHINES)
DJ ESP & Woody McBride – Shifted (Drop Bass Network)
Cyan85 – Set It Out (FTP)

Benji B 2024-05-15 Vegyn enters Album Mode tracklist


Benji B 2024-05-15 Vegyn enters Album Mode tracklist:
Vegyn – In The Front (PLZ Make It Ruins)
Charlotte Day Wilson – Do You Still (Stone Woman Music)
Oscar #Worldpeace – Pure Intent (Proppa P)
Schoolboy Q, Freddie Gibbs – oHio (Interscope)
NxWorries – FromHere (Stones Throw Records)
Demae, Madlib – Leave Softly (Unsigned)
Demae, Madlib – Love (Unsigned)
Demae – Speechless (FAMM)
River Tiber – Tell Her (post 1988)
Vegyn – Trust (PLZ Make It Ruins)
Vegyn – Stress Test (PLZ Make It Ruins)
Vegyn – Last Night I Dreamt I Was Alone (PLZ Make It Ruins)
Vegyn, Léa Sen – Turn Me Inside (PLZ Make It Ruins)
Vegyn – The Path Less Travelled (PLZ Make It Ruins)
Vegyn – A Dream Goes On Forever (PLZ Make It Ruins)
Pat Thomas – Gye Wani (Soundway Records)
BADBADNOTGOOD – Your Soul & Mine (XL Records)
B Edits – Free (B Edits)
Officixl Rsa, Mr JazziQ, Benzoo – Joint (BOATS Ent.)
Vigro Deep – Sparapara (Rinse)
Daliwonga, Mellow & Sleazy – Abo Mvelo (New Money Gang Records)
SiR – NO EVIL (Top Dawg Entertainment)
Isibusiso – Kabza De Small, Mthunzi (Piano Hub)
Daliwonga – Vele (unreleased)
Scratcha DVA – Box & Breadfruit (DRMTRK)
Mad One – Antarctica (unreleased)
Hold On – T.Williams, tendai (The Remedy Project)
Kitty Ca$h, Thundercat, James Fauntleroy – Time Machine (A Good Cry Records)

Martha 2024-05-14 Batu Guest Mix and Martha’s Big Weekend warmup tracklist

Martha 2024-05-14 Batu Guest Mix and Martha’s Big Weekend warmup tracklist:
OSSX – STILL UNSLAPPED
Eliza Rose – Lost Your Love (Rosebud Recordings)
Batu – Other Means
Coco Bryce – You’re Mine (Myor Music)
Jamie Unknown – Pressure (UNRELEASED)
SPD – Niffler
Boulderhead – I Need Space (feat. Overnite Oates) (Rhythm Section)
DJ Crisps – Always Now
Batu – Traverse (A Long Strange Dream)
Zaliva-D – 昏寿锵锵 Hun Shou Qiang Qiang (SVBKVLT)
Air Max ’97 – Text If Lost (Unreleased)
Deejay Veiga – Gang Gang (Self Released)
Verraco – Godspeed (Forthcoming)
TenTwentySeven – Glass Blade (ABSSYS Edit) (Putivuelta)
Seiji – The King (Brownswood Recordings)
Batu – Zeal (Forthcoming)
JSPORT – Gully Bop (Self Released)
Batu – Sour 2 Taste (A Long Strange Dream)
Wen – Shoulder 2 Shoulder (GD4YA)
Dual Monitor – Altern8 (SP:EC)
Mia Koden – Inner Fear (Independent)
Sage Introspekt – Work Me Gahdammit (One More Time)
Zed Bias – Neighbourhood (Neekeetone Jungle Flip) (SELF RELEASED)
Bakongo – Frozen Isle (Motu Remix) (Eterna)
Silas – WOT (Sneaker Social Club)
DJ Seinfeld & Confidence Man – Now U Do (Carlita Remix) (Ninja Tune)
Wallace – BB (Rhythm Section)
Shygirl – BB (Shygirl Ltd.)
Shygirl & DJ Zinc – BB Trek (DJ Zinc Mashup) (Because Music)
Ikonika – Ikonika – Details (Girl Unit Remix) (night slugs)
Aliyah’s Interlude & Lu.Re – IT GIRL (Lu.Re Dub)
Eliza Rose & MJ Cole – Business as Usual (MJ UKG Mix)
Bicep – CHROMA 001 HELIUM (Ninja Tune)
Mariah Carey – Dreamlover (Joe Duala edit)

Iggy Pop 2024-05-12 Ólafur Arnalds & Janus Rasmussen sit in tracklist

Iggy Pop 2024-05-12 Ólafur Arnalds & Janus Rasmussen sit in tracklist:
Kiasmos – Dazed (Erased Tapes)
Caroline Polachek – Hopedrunk Everasking (Sony Music Publishing)
Dorian Concept – Hide (CS01 Version)
Oneohtrix Point Never – Again (Warp Records)
Gryr – Bloom
Gidge – Bleak (Atomnation)
Leon den Engelsen – Set
Clark – Alyosha Lying (Throttle Records)
Julie Byrne – Moonless (Ghostly International)
Blue Lake – Green-Yellow Field (Sofie Birch and Johan Carøe Remix) (Tonal Union Records Limited)
Billie Marten – New Idea (Fiction)
Ben Lukas Boysen & Lisa Morgenstern & Anne Müller – Prologue
Phoria – Kilograms (Akira Records)
Sigur Rós – Blóðberg (feat. London Contemporary Orchestra) (BMG Rights Management (UK) Limited)
Björk & ROSALÍA – Oral (One Little Independent Records)
Natalia Lafourcade – Pajarito Colibri
Sufjan Stevens – No Shade in the Shadow of The Cross (Asthmatic Kitty)
Janus Rasmussen & David Bergmüller – Whirl
The Durutti Column – Otis
Mk.gee – Are You Looking Up
Martin Rott – Ascension
Louis Cole – Let it Happen
Andrew Prahlow – The Spirit of Water
Fred again.. & Brian Eno – Cmon
Lazarusman (produced by Stimming) – Your Eyes (Connaisseur Recordings)
Lorenzo Senni – Canone Infinito
ML Buch – O
Fejká – Cortège (Fejká Rework)
Kiasmos – Flown

Craig Charles Funk & Soul Show 2024-05-11 King Brasstards and Greg Blackman Trunk of Funk tracklist

Craig Charles Funk & Soul Show 2024-05-11 King Brasstards and Greg Blackman Trunk of Funk tracklist:
Rhythm, Rhyme, Revolution – Summertime (Original) (BBE Records)
Queen Latifah – Latifah’s Law (TBJ REMIX) (Self Released)
The Shacks – For Real (Big Crown Records)
PM Warson – Right Here Last Night (FYND)
Millie Jackson – Breakaway (Southbound)
Fatback Band – Soul March (Perception Records)
Men of North Country – I Can Feel It (Legere Recordings)
Manu Dibango – The Panther (Soul Jazz Records)
Prince – Chelsea Rodgers (Sony Music)
Dorothy Norwood – He’s A Friend (SMBD ’79 Edit) (GAMM)
King Brasstards & Greg Blackman – Wait Till The Morning (Ramrock Records)
The Soul Searchers – Blow Your Whistle (Sussex)
Little Johnny Taylor – But You Do (Ronn Records)
Harlem Gospel Travelers – We Don’t Love Enough (Colemine Records)
Aaron Frazer – Into The Blue (Dead Oceans)
Jackie Wilson – I’ve Lost You (Kent Soul)
Patrice Holloway – Love And Desire (Kent Soul)
Carolyn Franklin – Reality (RCA)
Fab Samperi – Red Bossa (Agogo Records)
Parov Stelar – The Sun (Original Version) (Etage Noir Records)
Woodfield Rd Allstars – Twenty-Four-Seven (Original Gravity)
The J.B.’s – Pass The Peas (People Records)
Sharon Jones and the Dap‐Kings – Tell Me (Live at the Apollo) (Daptone Records)
Paul Older – Up (Disco Mind Records)
The Allergies – Koliko (feat. K.O.G) (Jalapeno Records)
The Soul Searchers – Ashley’s Roachclip (Sussex)
Pazant Brothers – New Orleans (Vanguard)
Lack of Afro – I Got The Rhythm (feat. Elliott Cole) (Loa Records)
Mark Ronson – God Put a Smile upon Your Face (feat. The Daptone Horns) (Sony BMG Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd.)
Danny White – Natural Soul Brother (SSS International)
Isaac Hayes – Pursuit Of The Pimpmobile (Giant)
Eddie Jefferson – Psychedelic Sally (Original Sound Track Recordings)
Tower of Power – Back On The Streets Again (San Francisco Records)
Sharon Jones and the Dap‐Kings – Pick It Up, Lay It In The Cut (Daptone Records)
Roberto Roena – Que Se Sepa (International Records)
OYOBI – The Bottle (feat. Kaimán Jiménez) (THR33 Thirty Seven Records)
Mark Lower – Paradise (feat. Alexandra Prince) (Nervous)
The Soul Searchers – If It Ain’t Funky (Sussex)
William DeVaughn – Be Thankful For What You’ve Got (Roxbury Records ‎)
James Brown – Sayin’ It And Doin’ It (Sonic Funk Foundry-Brooklyn Edit) (Self Released)
Nation Beat – Archaic Humans (Ropeadope Records)

Sub Focus 2009 – Essential Mix 2024-04-21 tracklist

Sub Focus 2009 – Essential Mix 2024-04-21 tracklist:
Sub Focus – Rock It (VIP) (RAM Records)
Sub Focus – Juno (Ram)
Sub Focus – Time Warp (Ram Records)
Optical & Ed Rush – Chubrub (Virus Recordings)
Switch – A Bit Patchy (Sub Focus Remix)
Origin Unknown – Lunar Bass (Commix Remix)
deadmau5 & Kaskade – I Remember
Spor – Aztec (Shogun)
Culture Shock – Machine (RAM Records)
Sub Focus – Follow the Light (Instrusmental)
High Contrast – If We Ever (Hospital Records)
xample and lomax – Remember
Ed Rush & Optical – Pacman (Upbeats remix) (Drum&BassArena)
Sub Focus – Vapourise
TC – Space Animals (D-Style)
Nero – Do You Wanna (Viper)
Chase & Status – Is It Worth It (Ram Records)
Sub Focus & Dimension – Deep Space (Data 3 Remix) (RAM Records)
Hazard – Taktix (Playaz)
Dirtyphonics – Vandals
Noisia – Alpha Centauri (Vision)
DJ Touché – Vampires
TC – Wheres My Money (Caspa Remix-Jack Beats Re-Edit) (Dstyle)
Sub Focus – X-Ray (Metrik Remix) (RAM)
Sub Focus – X-Ray (RAM)
Original Sin – Dr Feels Good (Playaz)
Ram Trilogy – Screamer VIP (Ram Records)
Sub Focus – Triple X (RAM)
Culture Shock – Bad Red
Brookes Brothers – Last Night
TC – Borrowed Time (feat. Sub Focus)
Björk – Nattura (Switch Remix)
Breakage – Together (Digital Soundboy)
La Roux – In For The kill (Skream’s Let’s Get Ravey Remix)
dBridge – Wonder Where (Non-Plus)
Origin Unknown – Truly One (RAM)
Klute – Hell Hath No Fury
Culture Shock – Surprise (Ram)
Logistics – Girl From Mars (Hospital)
Interface – Get Lo
Ram Trilogy – Gridlock (RAM)
Moving Fusion – Turbulence (RAM Records)
Sigma – El Presidente (VIP)
DJ Fresh – Talkbox (Breakbeat Kaos)
Pendulum – Ransom
Break – The Truth
Lomax – Artisan VIP (DUB)
Noisia – My World (Vision)
Phace – Cold Champagne
DJ Fresh – Heavyweight (Breakbeat Kaos)
The Prodigy – Smack My B**** Up
DJ Fresh – Signal (Ram Records)
MGMT – Time To Pretend (Columbia)
Break – Evil Twin

Jerome Isma-Ae – Encounter (JEE076DJ) 16BIT FLAC 2024 tracklist

Jerome Isma-Ae – Encounter (JEE076DJ) 16BIT FLAC 2024 tracklist:
1. Encounter (Original Mix) ………………… 04:13
2. 1985 (Original Mix) …………………….. 03:32
3. Rise (Original Mix) …………………….. 03:54
4. Daydreaming (Instrumental Version) ……….. 06:01
5. Sea and Sky (Original Mix) ………………. 06:38
6. Underwater Love (Original Mix) …………… 06:14
7. Iceland (Original Mix) ………………….. 02:34
8. Drifting (Album Mix) ……………………. 05:07
9. Aura (Album Mix) ……………………….. 03:02
10. Deep Dive (Original Mix) ………………… 05:26
11. Schwerelos (Original Mix) ……………….. 12:27

The Ravers Hour 2024-05-10 Theorist in the mix tracklist

The Ravers Hour 2024-05-10 Theorist in the mix tracklist:
FaltyDL – Forget Me Not (CPU)
Peverelist – Pulse (LIVITY062)
SPD – Kept You Waiting (RKS)
Farsight – Ne Plus Baile (17 Steps)
Aryu Jassika – Definitly Pregos (SWAK CATALOGUE)
Steel Trax – Lonely Yucca (D-Nite Remix)
L.B. Dub Corp – Only The Good Times (Dekmantel)
Sepehr – Celestial Knights (Of Palestine) (bandcamp)
Dunfraine – Piece of Mind (Nehza Records)
Kelbin – N-Zap (Future Classic)
Traces – Intro (Self Released)
THEORIST – Xchange (Scuffed Recordings)
Yak – Don Greno (3024)
Radiohead – Lotus Flower (Pangaea Remix) (Unreleased)
THEORIST – Floor Plan (Tysk Dub) (Unreleased)
Nick León – Grillo (Naafi)
Cassius Select – TRICKNOLOGY! (Amity)
Lutsu – Sweet Dreams (Edit) (Unreleased)
Huna & Polar – Tengo (CloudCore)
DJ Plead – Going For It (Livity Sound Recordings)
Toumba – Cabaret (Self Released)
Djrum – Untitled 9 (Ilian Tape)

Gilles Peterson 2024-05-11 Shabaka live at Maida Vale tracklist

Gilles Peterson 2024-05-11 Shabaka live at Maida Vale tracklist:
Garcia – Sun Will Shine
Adam’s Apple – La Inflacion De Ofelia
Lionel Benjamin – Melodie
Dee Dee Bridgewater – Sweet Rain (Kon Edit) (Rhino/Elektra)
Machinedrum – Weary (Ninja Tune)
Takuya Kuroda – Dead End Dance (Wajeed Remix) (33 Version)
Takuya Kuroda – Dead End Dance (Wajeed Remix) (45 Version (First World Records)
Yasiin Bey – The Panties Zero (Soft Music)
Tchion Erez – 2 Demo
Mid Spiral – Setima Regra
Billy Cobham – Stratus (The Reflex Revision) (Rhino Atlantic)
The Beaches – Something Deep Inside
Los Kings & Efrain – Empecemos (Let’s Start) (El Palmas)
Paco Zambrano y su Combo – Meshkalina
Irmao Victor – Caso do Policia
Violence Gratuite – Iseo (Hakuna Kulala)
Michele Mininni – Congo Flash (HELL YEAH RECORDINGS)
Bruk Rogers – Asalato Riddim (Tru Thoughts)
Herbie Hancock – Just Around The Corner (Contemporary Jazz Masters)
Los Hermanos – Paradigm 4th Shifter
Erdgrand – Iroke (Tahira Samba Jazz Remix)
Domenico Lancellotti – Diga (Mais Um)
Lau Ro – Lugar (Far Out Recordings)
Milton Nascimento – GP
Esperanza Spalding – Outubro
Shabaka Hutchings – As The Planets And The Stars Collapse (Live at Maida Vale)
Shabaka Hutchings – Insecurities (Live at Maida Vale)
Shabaka Hutchings – Living (Live at Maida Vale)
Cleve Pozer – Cosmic Piece
Koreless – Seven Pt 1 (Young)
Koreless – Seven Pt 2 (Young)
Nicola Conte – Umoja (Joe Claussell) (Far Out Recordings)
Chico Hamilton – Cheec’s Rhythm
Turning Torso – Forma 1 (DJ Sosa Remix)
Mauskovic Dance Band – GP Special
Unglued & MC Conrad – Born In ’94 (Hospital Records)
Basic Rhythm – Woozy (Sully Remix)
LTJ Bukem – Music
LTJ Bukem & MC Conrad – Orchestral Jam (Goodlooking Records)
Jackie Moore – Holding Back (Moplen Remix – 2023 Remaster) (Good Time Records)
High Tension – British Hustle (Dave Lee Brit Funks Revenge Mix) (Universal-Island Records Ltd.)
Rupa – Aaj Shanibar (Numero Group)

Mary Anne Hobbs 2024-05-10 Ben UFO with the ICONS Mix tracklist


Mary Anne Hobbs 2024-05-10 Ben UFO with the ICONS Mix tracklist:
Xzavier Stone & DJ Plead & Phillip Jondo – SILVERWATER (SPA)
Or:la – Sea Slugs
Skream & Mxshi Mo – Imali Yami (More Time Records)
Anz – Clearly Rushing (Hessle Audio)
DJ Narciso – ZIU ZIU
Mina & Bryte – Follow Me (Earth Kicks)
Saoirse – Mangomouse (Peach Discs)
Symbiosis VI x Off The Meds – Voice of Meds (K-Lone edit)
Empress Of – Facil (Major Arcana / mtheory)
Murder She Wrote – Tweet
WOST – Calentura Vaginal (Hard Drum Edit)
Plus One – Bonk (Ar Ais Aris)
Pangaea – Squid (Hessle Audio)