Pete Tong 2024-07-19 Âme Hot Mix tracklist

“Fresh off the back of receiving an Essential New Tune for their latest track, Âme provide a guest Hot Mix, focusing on ‘what is and what is next to come’. Plus, there’s new music from the likes of Jamie Jones, Faithless, Rossi, TSHA, Goldcher, Radeckt, DJ Tennis & Luke Alessi, PARISI and more.”
Pete Tong 2024-07-19 Âme Hot Mix tracklist:
Adam Port & Keinemusik & Stryv – Move (feat. Malachiii) (Keinemusik)
RAFFA GUIDO – Famax (Three Six Zero/Moblack)
Dom Dolla – Girl$ (Layton Giordani Remix) (Three Six Zero)
Fcukers – Homie Don’t Shake
Jamie Jones & Miluhska – La Musa (Helix Records)
Faithless – Faithless (Faithless)
Meloko & Baron & Selim Sivade & Konvex – Me Gusta (Azzur)
Rossi – Little Man (Proud Of You) (Forthcoming)
TSHA – Drive (Ninja Tune)
Goldcher & Irina Rimes – Dudadu Flip (FUNKSHWAY)
Kim Cesarion – Undressed (Vidojean X Oliver Loenn Remix) (Sony Music CG)
Jamek Ortega – Voices (Tsz)
Moeaike – Falling In Love (Rose Avenue)
WhoMadeWho – Kiss Me Hard (Adam Ten Remix) (The Moment)
Felipe Gordon – Who’s Gonna Be (Phonogramme)
Haddadi Von Engst – Creme Brulee (Diynamic)
Radeckt & Keena – Talk To Me (Rendition)
DJ Tennis & Luke Alessi – Dale Dale (Edit) (Life & Death)
PARISI – High For This (FFRR)
Mind – For Peace (I:Cube Special Mix) (I:Cube)
Dave DK – Herzen Auf (Pampa)
Lorraine Johnson – Feed The Flame (The Amf Edit) (Unidisc Music)
Saraga – Thinking About You
Fever Ray – What They Call Us (Â​me Remix) (Mute)
Keope – Carlitos (Frank Wiedemann Remix) (Bigamo Musik)
Trikk & Frank Wiedemann – Untitled (Innervisions)
Jimi Jules – Human Rights (UNRELEASED)
Âme – Asa (Innervisions)

John Digweed – Transitions #1037 2024-07-12 with Sascha Dive guest mix tracklist


John Digweed – Transitions #1037 2024-07-12 with Sascha Dive guest mix tracklist:
John Digweed played:
(00:00) Bedrock – Santiago (Cristina Lazic Remix) (BEDROCK)
(06:00) Jim Rivers – Yucca (POKER FLAT)
(13:15) David Calo – Spotlight Effect
(18:30) Booka Shade – Push Me (Adana Twins Remix) (BLAUFIELD)
(24:30) RUBACK & Amesens – SERENA (ERRORR)
(29:45) Mathew Jonson – Just a Little Bit (CROSSTOWN REBELS)
(37:30) Christian Hornbostel – Vela (BEDROCK)
(41:45) Christian Hornbostel – Andromeda (BEDROCK)
(48:00) Christian Hornbostel – Regulus (BEDROCK)
(52:30) Blanka – Unknown (DGTL)

Sascha Dive played:
(57:46) ID – ID
(1:03:00) Electric Tease – Your Lovin (16B Remix) (AUTOMATIC RECORDS)
(1:08:15) ID – ID
(1:16:15) Cirque – Swerve (Deep Mix) (WEEKEND WORLD)
(1:20:45) Time Design – The Dragon (Echomen Remix) (ALOLA)
(1:26:45) Magic Vibes – Magic Vibes (Loudeast Remix) (DPRESS INDUSTRIES)
(1:32:45) ID – ID
(1:38:15) Tomie Nevada – Maverick (ZENIT)
(1:44:00) ID – ID
(1:47:30) ID – ID
(1:53:00) Jon Carter – Humanism (Valentino Kanzyani Earresistible Mix) (SHINEMUSIC)
(1:59:45) ID – ID
(2:06:30) Echomen – Spirit (FORENSIC)
(2:12:00) Zip Code – Voodoo Disco Mix (TEN LOVERS MUSIC)
(2:19:00) The Biffters – Remember (The Sunset) (SPACEFUNK RECORDINGS)
(2:25:30) Jerry Bonham – Erendira (Michael Anthony Remix) (SPUNDAE)
(2:31:00) Schatrax – Mispent Years (Funk D’Void Mix) (SOMA)
(2:39:30) Chymera – Umbrella (Funk D’Void Remix) (OVUM)
(2:46:30) Subtech – New World (SUBTECH)
(2:53:45) ID – ID

salute – Essential Mix 2024-07-20 tracklist


salute – Essential Mix 2024-07-20 tracklist:
The Paradise – In Love With You (Vulture Music)
Everything but the Girl – Tracey In My Room (Lazy Dog Bootleg Vocal (Everything But The Girl)
Friend Within – Lorla (Toolroom Records)
Soichi Terada & Masalo – Diving Into Mnds (Club Mix) (Rush Hour)
Deadboy – Pack It In You Two (Trule)
SOPHIE – Nothing More To Say (Huntleys + Palmers)
Lone – Airglow Fires (R & S Records)
Gome – Get My Love
Daft Punk – Revolution 909 (Virgin)
Klaus Veen – Snibbit (Limited Run Games)
Ron Plays Games – Stack Em Up
Neana – Nightshade (Night Slugs)
rAHHH – Aubades (Friends Of Friends)
Earth Boys – I Just Love It With You (Shall Not Fade)
The Phantom’s Revenge – tié ravissante (stade vélodrome rave edit) (The Phantom’s Revenge)
salute – Wait For It (Technicolour)
salute – perfect (feat. LEILAH) (Technicolour)
salute – Fortress (Technicolour)
salute & Sammy Virji – Peach (Technicolour)
salute – System (Technicolour)
salute – Reason (Technicolour)
salute & なかむらみなみ – go! (Technicolour)
Basement Jaxx & salute – Flylife (salute Remix) (Not On Label (Basement Jaxx))
Chris Lake & Disclosure – In Two Minds (Nervous Records)
Skin on Skin – Where You Need To Be (Stay On Sight Recordings)
salute – More Soul (Technicolour)
Inafekt & Big Jon – Blaze (Bebé Recordings)
DJ Plant Texture – What Should I Do Next? (Wigs)
HAAi – SHiNE (!K7 Records)
Interplanetary Criminal – ID
AYYA – Second Mistake (Karma Kid Edit) (Proper Frequency)
Disclosure – Carnival (Transparent)
Neana – Yeezus 2 (Blonde Mix)
Zero Idea – Feel (Zero Idea)
Dimension – Move Faster (MTA Recordings)
Bungle – 25th Floor (DJ Marky & Bungle VIP) (Innerground Records)
London Elektricity – Vasquez (Hospital Records Limited)
DJ Falcon – Unplugged (Roulé)
The Phantom’s Revenge – ate night tv suite – low moral standards type movie (Discotexas)

Danny Howard – Dance Party 2024-07-19 Sarah Story sits in + Mini Mix from sim0ne tracklist

Danny Howard – Dance Party 2024-07-19 Sarah Story sits in + Mini Mix from sim0ne tracklist:
DJ Daddy Trance & Marlon Hoffstadt – It’s That Time (FISHER Remix) (Method 808)
Johnny Corporate – Sunday Shoutin’ (TSHA Remix) (Defected)
PAWSA & Nate Dogg – Pick Up The Phone (Pawz)
Jessie Ware & Romy – Lift You Up (EMI)
Jazzy – Make Up (Chaos)
Camden Cox – Shivers (RCA)
SG Lewis & Loods – Paradise (FOREVER DAYS)
CHANEY & JONES – Sunshine (D4 Dance)
Denis Sulta – D K Y (But I Do) (Sulta Selects)
Tove Lo & SG Lewis – HEAT (Pretty Swede Records)
salute & Disclosure – lift off! (Ninja Tune)
Denis Sulta – Gluhen (Core Records)
Denis Sulta – Gluhen (Core Records)
John Summit – Tears (feat. Paige Cavell)
ChildsMind – Burning (SoundCloud Direct)
Shermanology – My World (D’EUAPE)
Darius Syrossian & Eve – Satisfaction (Ministry of Sound)
Not Without Friends – Mwah! (Rose Avenue)
L.P. Rhythm – Dance With Me (Three Six Zero Recordings)
Weiss & James Hype – Feel My Needs (Toolroom)
Oden & Fatzo & Poppy Bascomb – Tell Me What You Want (Defected)
Arielle Free & GHSTGHSTGHST – Blow My Mind (Armada)
Arielle Free & GHSTGHSTGHST – Blow My Mind (Flava D Remix) (Armada)
Fatboy Slim – Role Model (Chloe Caillet Remix) (feat. Dan Diamond & Luca Guerrieri) (Southern Fried)
Gorgon City – How Do You Love (feat. Mougleta) (Positiva / Realm)
Blondish & KeeQ – The Cure (feat. Chloe Paige) (Defected)
Jamie Jones & Miluhska – La Musa (Helix)
Lily McKenzie – Careless (FFRR)
Nasser Baker – Fit Check (Thrifshoppe)
Sem Jacobs & Tagmann – Blue Berries (FUNKiMAN)
sim0ne – number one lover (sim0ne)
Kicks Like a Mule – The Bouncer (Tribal Bass)
sim0ne – work it (sim0ne)
The Prodigy – No Good (Start The Dance) (XL)
sim0ne – hot since 93
DJ Flavours – Your Caress (All I Need) (All Around The World)
N‐Trance – Set You Free
Handbaggers – You Found Out (Tony De Vit Remix)
Jimmy J & Cru-L-T – Take Me Away (Slipmatt Remix) (Kniteforce)
sim0ne – number one lover
Lock ’n Load – Blow Ya Mind (Club Caviar Mix)
Sound De‐zign – Happiness
Dune – Can’t Stop Raving (Vocoder Mix) (Impulse)
Alice DeeJay – Better Off Alone (Violent Records)
Artemesia – Bits & Pieces (Hooj)
Gigi D’Agostino – L’Amour Toujours
Storm – Time To Burn
Grace – Not Over Yet (Perfecto)
ID – ID
sim0ne & Melo Nada – Say Yes To Heaven (sim0ne & Melo Nada Remix) (Polydor)
Josh Baker – Something To Me (Three Six Zero Recordings)
Tibasko – U Know Me? (PIAS Electronique)
Beth – Diamonds & Pearls (Dansu Disks)
Grooveworks – Give Me More

John Digweed – Transitions #1036 2024-07-05 live at Colorado Charlie + Framewerk guest mix tracklist


John Digweed – Transitions #1036 2024-07-05 live at Colorado Charlie + Framewerk guest mix tracklist:
Live @ Colorado Charlie, The Hague
(00:00) Habischman ft. Miila Mor – Evolving (Dub Mix) (SCI+TEC)
(03:30) DAVI – Always (BEDROCK)
(09:00) Öona Dahl & Doc Martin – Soul On Fire (Dub) (SELADOR)
(13:15) Baroth & Nizri – For You (01FRBL)
(18:45) Accent – Feel Dis (01FRBL)
(22:30) Alican – Rise (SUM OVER HISTORIES)
(26:45) Oniris ft. Pat Brooks – The Rebirth (Ruede Hagelstein Remix) (BEDROCK)
(33:30) DAVI – Deepest Mind (BEDROCK)
(38:00) Gázel – Hopesounds (Remcord Vision on Haze Remix) (CIRCLES & STONES)
(44:15) Radio Slave – Wake Up (REKIDS)
(51:00) ID – ID
(55:45) Rod Brito – Guadalupe (RED ROOM)

Framewerk played:
13. Bedrock – Forge (Framewerk Trasitions Intro Mix) (BEDROCK)
14. Morgan King – I’m Free (Framewerk Breaks Edit) (EXCESSION)
15. Barry Can’t Swim – Dance Of The Crab (Framewerk Breaks Edit) (NINJA)
16. Framewerk – Of Light (Free) (CAPITAL HEAVEN)
17. Framewerk – Pulse (CAPITAL HEAVEN)
18. Framewerk – Apollo Vibes (CAPITAL HEAVEN)
19. Moby – Wait For Me (Framewerk Rewerk) (LITTLE IDIOT)
20. Anthony Pappa & King Unique – Vamoosh (Framewerk Breaks Edit) (BEDROCK)
21. Framewerk – Lost In Sensation (CAPITAL HEAVEN)
22. Bicep – Celeste (Framewerk Breaks Edit) (REBEAT)
23. Nima – Daydreaming (CAPITAL HEAVEN)
24. Massive Attack – Unfinished Sympathy (Framewerk Breaks Rewerk) (VIRGIN)

Gilles Peterson – Brownswood Basement 2024-07-18 with K-Lone tracklist


Gilles Peterson – Brownswood Basement 2024-07-18 with K-Lone tracklist:
Enzo Randisi – Quite Fair
Achim Kück & Friends – Sechs Hamburger Über Vier Berliner
Dizraeli – Curiouser and Curiouser
Column258 – Black Jaguar
Dashiell Hedayat – Cielo Drive / 17
Standing On The Corner 120º Art Ensemble – Side Y (Remember)
Piero Umiliani – Segnali morse, Pt. 2
Kings of High Speed & JKriv – False Start Dub
Billy Boyo – In Di Area (Murdera) (Andy Daly edit)
Constantine Weir a.k.a. Yahya – Watta Wooi
Champion, Bakey & Jamakabi – International Man
Los Kings feat. Efrain – Empecemos
Los Mirlos – El Milagro Verde
Hijrah – Time
Kwamé ‘Fényan’ Bâ – Pitjé
ARI TSUGI featuring Iona Bermon and Mateusz Sobieski & Iona Bermon & Mateusz Sobieski – Hold Me Tight
FRANK LEONE feat. hrlum – FALLING IN
Nohelani Cypriano – Lihue
The Emperor Machine – Island Boogie (Mudd Remix)
Angel Bat Dawid – The Black Queen of Italy Strolls Through Her Garden
Bolbec – Feuille D’orage
Isabelle Aubret – Casa Forte
Manfred Ludwig-Sextett – Zwielicht
Tee Holman Sextet – The Rudie
Ahmed Abdullah and the Solomonic Quintet featuring Charles Moffett – African Songbird
Asher Gamedze & The Black Lungs – Find Each Other
The Powerful Believers & B.B. Collins – Anoma Antu A
Omar – Ghana Emotion
Private Joy feat. Meduulla – Pure Love
James Alexander Bright – Your Love
Guille Garcia – Sun Will Shine
Rogê – Pra Vida
Helcio Milito – Lamento Negro (Xangô)
Queen Yahna – Ain’t It Time
whatupbishesV2
Galliano – Circles Going Round The Sun (L’Arroye remix)
Howard Thomas – Foreign Body
Orion Sun – Mary Jane
Rio Rainz – BAD!
H TO O – Inflation
H TO O – Nowhere
K-Lone – Airtight
Facta – Innsbruck
MJ Cole & K-Lone – Stand Up
ML Buch – New Life Systems (Facta & K-Lone edit)
K-Lone & Shivum Sharma – It Won’t Be Too Long
Iglew – Trou Trou
Jorg Kuning – Squidwards viola
Rhythm Masters – Spanish Ritual (The Conga Vibe Mix)
Nubya Garcia – Clarity

Roman Flügel on Rinse FM 2024-07-13 tracklist

Roman Flügel on Rinse FM 2024-07-13 tracklist:
(00:00) Ferdishenko – Drag (Roe Deers Remix)
(06:15) Gerd – Digital Illusion (Bonus Beats) (RUNNING BACK)
(08:15) ID – ID
(12:45) Cowboy Rhythmbox – Rock Music (Erol Alkan Rework) (PHANTASY SOUND)
(16:45) Rodion & Mammarella – La Memoria Dei Sistemi (SLOW MOTION)
(21:00) (a)pendics.shuffle ft. Kelly Johnston – Touching Space (ADJUNCT)
(27:00) Rabbit In The Moon – Floori.D.A (Three A.M. Three Vs. A. Machine A Dub For Strangeways) (HALLUCINATION)
(33:30) WEMA ft. Photay & Penya & Msafiri Zawose – Luanje Pt. 1 (Nicola Cruz Remix) (!K7)
(37:15) D’Julz – Est. 1992 (Francesco Farfa Remix) (BASSCULTURE)
(43:15) Swayzak – Ikea (!K7)
(48:15) The Emperor Machine – Moscow Not Safari (SKINT)
(52:45) MUTe – Basics (RUNNING BACK)
(56:45) Eli Escobar – Down All Day (PHONICA)

Arielle Free – R1s Rave-Up 2024-07-18 Gorgon City Hero’s Mix tracklist

Arielle Free – R1s Rave-Up 2024-07-18 Gorgon City Hero’s Mix tracklist:
Star.One & Jamie Hai – Party All Night (Star.One)
Gorgon City & Flirta D – Sidewindah (REALM)
Noizu & Joshwa – Get Rockin (Black Book Records)
Mark Knight & James Hurr – You Take Me Higher
SG Lewis & Loods – Paradise (FOREVER DAYS)
Alicai Harley & Toddla T – Too Girly Girly (Steeze Factory)
KC Lights & Welt – Fly (Toolroom Records)
Jessie Ware & Romy – Lift You Up (EMI)
High Contrast & MJ Cole – Pictures In My Head (High Contrast Remix) (892 Recordings LTD)
Confidence Man – I Can’t Lose You (Universal)
Peggy Gou – Back To One (XL Recordings)
William Kiss – Das Right (Recovery Collective, RSPX, SAFE SPACE)
ELTE – What U Need (Big Top Amsterdam)
Jairo Beltrami – Papayera (MOTIVE RECORDS)
Jairo Beltrami – Papayera (Motive Records)
Gorgon City – Breathe You In (feat. NORTH) (Positiva – EMI)
The Cardigans – Love Fool (Tiff Cornish Rework) (Universal Music AB)
Caribou – Can’t Do Without You (City Slang)
Caribou – Honey (Ghost)
Ahadadream & Skrillex – TAKA (Caribou Remix) (feat. Priya Ragu) (Warner Music)
Caribou – Our Love (Merge / City Slang)
Caribou – You Can Do It (City Slang)
John Summit – Tears (feat. Paige Cavell)
salute – Joy (Atlantic Records UK)
Denis Sulta – World of Flies (Sulta Selects)
Mollie Collins – Hurricane (feat. Leah Guest) (SPINNIN’ RECORDS)
PAWSA – Too Cool To Be Careless (PAWZ)
Leon Prince & OKAN – Let’s Dance (WHITE LABEL)
Marco Faraone – Misirlou (Misirlou)
LP Rhythm – Dance With Me (Three Six Zero)
Blackchild – So Good (Solid Grooves)
Rossi – Little Man (Proud Of You) (Forthcoming)
Robin S – Back It Up (WILES Remix) (Atlantic Records)
Juicy Romance – Summer Smash (Method 808)

Vintage Culture – Residency 2024-07-18 Afterhours sessions tracklist


Vintage Culture – Residency 2024-07-18 Afterhours sessions tracklist:
Made by Pete & Zoé Kypri – Horizon Red (Crosstown Rebels)
Super Flu & Ivan Masa – It’s A House Day (Didschn)
Jonas Rathsman – Shimmer (ELEMENTS)
Djuma Soundsystem & Jonas Saalbach – Hunting Ground (Dodi Palese Remix) (feat. Prolix) (Eklektisch)
Vintage Culture – Free (Minimal Tech Version) (Eklektisch)
Black Circle – Double Dip (Original Mix) (Moon Harbour Recordings)
Adam Port & Stryv – Move (Keinemusik)
Nick Curly – You (Extended Mix) (Defected)
Vintage Culture & braev – Time (Virgin)
Oliver Koletzki – Is It Real (feat. Malou) (Stil vor Talent)
Ninetoes & Dizzy Monroe – Movin’ To The Sound (Head To Toe)
Vintage Culture & Nirvana – Nirvana (John Monkman After Hours Remix)
Joss Moog – Trouble (House Salad Music)
Funk Cartel – Imprints (NATURE)
Liva K – The Drill (Madorasindahouse Records)
Hot Since 82 – Preach (feat. Ron Carroll) (Defected Records)
Ninetoes – Finder (VC Remix) (UNRELEASED)
Tonique & Man – Running After Time (Kraak & Smaak Remix) (TONIQUE Records)
Bedouin – Tijuana (Vintage Culture Remix) (Human By Default)
MAXI MERAKI & Samm (Be) – Everybody Get Up (Magnifik Music)
Malive & Billy Otto – Reduto (Original Mix) (Diynamic)
KC Lights – Sky (Shining Bright Extended Mix) (D4 D4nce)
Adriatique & WhoMadeWho – Miracle (OURGRND)
CamelPhat – In Your Eyes (Fideles Remix) (Camelphat)
Super Flu – We You (Adam Ten Remix)
Oliver Koletzki & andhim – Branka (Stil Vor Talent)
Jhobei – Slip The Fuzz (Conspiracy)
WhoMadeWho – Children (Mind Against & Dyzen Remix) (The Moment)
Gina Breeze & Sophie Joy – Shadows (N-you-up Dub) (Nervous Records)
Booka Shade – Moonbow (Blaufield Music)

Floating Points – 6 Music Artist in Residence 2024-07-16 Playlist #2 tracklist

Floating Points – 6 Music Artist in Residence 2024-07-16 Playlist #2 tracklist:
Junior Kimbrough – Meet Me in the City (Fat Possum)
Kikagaku Moyo – Smoke and Mirrors (Beyond Beyond Is Beyond)
Bonnie Raitt – I Ain’t Gonna Let You Break My Heart Again (Capitol Records)
Claudio Cavina & La Venexiana & Roberta Mameli – Madrigals, Book 8 (Madrigali, libro ottavo), “Madrigali guerrieri, et amorosi)” (Note 1 Music GmbH)
PFM – Danny’s Song
Agitation Free – First Communication
The Raveonettes – Recharge & Revolt (UMC (Universal Music Catalogue))
Azymuth – Zé e Paraná (FAR OUT RECORDINGS)
Ennio Morricone – Ti Prego Amami (Cinnevox Record)
Tahira Syed – Pata Das Ni (EMI Pakistan)
Lô Borges – Trem De Doido (Universal Music Ltda.)
Bobby Hutcherson – NTU (CM BLUE NOTE (A92))